Is Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs & wheat
  • eggs
  • honey
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

eggs & wheat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola Blend (whole Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Golden Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, White Chips (sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Dried Whole Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Infused Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Grape And Blueberry Juice, Sunflower Oil), Organic Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Eggs & Wheat.

Check Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go