Is Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes Vegetarian?

Description
Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.
Ingredients
Granola Blend (whole Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Golden Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, White Chips (sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Dried Whole Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Infused Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Grape And Blueberry Juice, Sunflower Oil), Organic Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Eggs & Wheat.
Check Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


