Is Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • whole rolled oats

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA BLEND (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BUCKWHEAT, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, WHITE QUINOA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, ORGANIC NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go