Is Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose)* , Yeast, Hop Extract *Not HFCS, Not present in the final product
Check Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Glass Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


