Is CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured whey
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • dry cream blend
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • +5 more

cultured whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PEAS, COOKED FRESH HAM CONTAINING UP TO 19% SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEASONING [CARROT JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SHERRY WINE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK. CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), DRY CREAM BLEND (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY), SPICES, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, DEHYDRATED ONIONS.

Check CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch