Is CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- swiss cheese
- chicken powder
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken white meat
- cultured milk
- egg whites
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid blend
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +15 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PEAS, COOKED FRESH HAM CONTAINING UP TO 19% SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEASONING [CARROT JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SHERRY WINE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK. CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), DRY CREAM BLEND (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY), SPICES, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, DEHYDRATED ONIONS.
Check CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Casa Mamita Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Tender White Meat Chicken
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


