Is Core bar peanut butter chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATST, PEANUTS*, DATEST, PREBIOTIC STARCH (IMO), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE+, FIBER (INULIN)T, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS*, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, ALMONDS+, CASHEWS*, COCONUT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2)

Check Core bar peanut butter chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast