Is Core Foods Matcha Coconut Energize Truffles, Matcha Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut cream powder
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVI EXTRACT), COCONUT CREAM, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCONUT, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT CREAM POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA), CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERINE, VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT, MATCHA POWDER.

Check Core Foods Matcha Coconut Energize Truffles, Matcha Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go