Is Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Erythritol, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Flavor, L-malic Acid, Organic White Tea, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Guava Leaf Extract (Orgen-zn), Inactivated Bacillus Coagulans (Support Immune Health As Part Of A Balanced Diet And Healthy Lifestyle), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Extract

Check Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingSmoothie