Is Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Erythritol, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Flavor, L-malic Acid, Organic White Tea, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Guava Leaf Extract (Orgen-zn), Inactivated Bacillus Coagulans (Support Immune Health As Part Of A Balanced Diet And Healthy Lifestyle), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Extract

Check Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingSmoothie