Is Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Chocolate Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk Vegan?

Description
The Core Power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g Chocolate Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is a chocolate-flavored, ultra-filtered milk that provides complete proteins. It contains all 9 essential amino acids, as well as calcium, vitamin D, and electrolytes necessary for nutrition. This milk is great for recovery, refueling, rehydrating, and rebuilding muscles. People appreciate that the shake is thick without being chalky and consider it a good recovery drink. Additionally, it is mentioned that the shake can be used as a creamer in a hot drink.
Why it's not vegan
- 1% of honey
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
1% of honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Core Power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g Chocolate Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is a chocolate-flavored, ultra-filtered milk that provides complete proteins. It contains all 9 essential amino acids, as well as calcium, vitamin D, and electrolytes necessary for nutrition. This milk is great for recovery, refueling, rehydrating, and rebuilding muscles. People appreciate that the shake is thick without being chalky and consider it a good recovery drink. Additionally, it is mentioned that the shake can be used as a creamer in a hot drink.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Alkalized Cocoa, Contains Less than 1% of Honey, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Polyphosphate, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Chocolate Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Chocolate Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Chocolate Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


