Is Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • filtered lowfat grade a milk

filtered lowfat grade a milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored ready-to-drink shake offers a pronounced sweet strawberry taste with a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go recovery or meal-replacement beverage after workouts. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent texture, and authentic fruit flavor, while some reviewers cite sweetness level and price concerns and occasional availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Strawberry Puree, Lactase Enzyme, Tomato Lycopene Extract (Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go