Is Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana Gluten Free?

Description
Banana-flavored ready-to-drink shake delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced banana taste. Commonly consumed post-workout, as a quick snack, or for on-the-go breakfasts. Customer feedback often praises convenience and consistency, noting creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers report sweetness levels, artificial aftertaste, occasional packaging issues and varied temperature preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana-flavored ready-to-drink shake delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced banana taste. Commonly consumed post-workout, as a quick snack, or for on-the-go breakfasts. Customer feedback often praises convenience and consistency, noting creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers report sweetness levels, artificial aftertaste, occasional packaging issues and varied temperature preferences reported.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Colour, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Contains: Milk
Check Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


