Is CORE POWER, HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Contains Less Than 1% Of Vanilla Extract, Green Tea Extract, Lactase Enzyme, Sodium Polyphosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check CORE POWER, HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORE POWER, HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
CORE POWER, HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


