Is Core power Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk aseptically pasteurized fairlife llc
- carrageenan
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- 1% of natural flavors
milk aseptically pasteurized fairlife llc
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE ENZYME, SEA SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, STEVA LEAF EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK Aseptically Pasteurized fairlife LLC, Chicago, IL 60607 Consumer Information 1-800-643-8151 corepower.com LACTOSE FREE GLUTEN FREE OD Homogenized & Grades
Check Core power against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core power in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


