Is CORE Powerfoods Chicken & Bacon Macaroni 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese
- bacon
- pork
- honey
- chicken
- ham
- milk
- cream
- 326
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- butter
- +3 more
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Mushroom Sauce (28%) (Water, Cream (Milk), Thickeners (Modified Starch (1422), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (472e), Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride)), Mushrooms (10%), Onion, Modified Starch (1422), Mustard, Garlic, Demi Glaze ((Milk), Butter (Milk), Vegetable Seasoning, Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Herbs, Spices), Chicken (26%), Pasta (26%)(Durum Wheat Semolina), Ham (14%)(Pork (75%), Water, Salt, Starch (Potato), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Honey (Honey, Maltodextrin (Maize)), Stabilisers (451, 452, 339), Sugar, Food Acid (331), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum, (407), Soy Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250), Vegetable Oil), Cheese (Milk)(6%), Bacon (Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Stabilisers (451, 452), Sodium Nitrite (250), Wood Smoked).
Check CORE Powerfoods Chicken & Bacon Macaroni 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORE Powerfoods Chicken & Bacon Macaroni 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CORE Powerfoods Chicken & Bacon Macaroni 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


