Is Corn & Black Bean Salsa Medium 16oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Corn, Black Beans, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onion, Green Chiles, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Garlic, Water, Spice, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor
Check Corn & Black Bean Salsa Medium 16oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn & Black Bean Salsa Medium 16oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn & Black Bean Salsa Medium 16oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


