Is Corn Nuts Kickin' Dill Pickle Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Sea Salt, White Distilled Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Sugar, Spices, Dillweed, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors), Corn Oil.
Check Corn Nuts Kickin' Dill Pickle Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Kickin' Dill Pickle Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


