Is Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sour cream powder
milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (83%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (contains Milk and Soy), Yeast Extracts, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Parsley Flakes, Chives, Anticaking Agent (551), Herb Extract. No palm oil added.

Check Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichTopping