Is Corne Port-Royal Premium Belgian Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • partly skimmed milk
  • butter
  • skimmed milk
  • butter oil
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, apple puree, glucose-fructose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, invert sugar syrup, candy sugar syrup, sweetened condensed milk, dextrose, caramelized sugar, concentrated elderberry juice, honey), Milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, flavor), Dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, butter oil, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, flavor), White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, flavor), Hazelnuts, Coconut fat, Cream, Glycerol, Gianduja (sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, butter oil, flavoring), Shea butter, Sorbitol, Cocoa mass, Sunflower oil, Butter, Skimmed milk, Low-fat cocoa powder, Skimmed milk powder, Almonds, Water, Strawberry, Cocoa butter, Raspberry, Liquid whole eggs, Blueberries, Coffee, Whole milk powder, Wheat flour, Soy lecithin, Mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sunflower lecithin, Flavors, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Ginger, Partly skimmed milk, Guérande sea salt, Butter oil, Citric acid, Invertase, Corn oil, Pectin, Potato starch, Malic acid, Vanilla, Liquid egg whites. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg. May contain: Other tree nuts, Peanuts, Sesame.

Check Corne Port-Royal Premium Belgian Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping