Is Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, cornflour, corn starch, HAZELNUTS, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), sunflower oil, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), SOY proteins (0.4%), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), flavourings, salt. May contain: MILK and PISTACHIO. Gluten free

Check Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go