Is Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Chocsticks Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- salted butter
- butter
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- +2 more
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caramel flavour ice cream (50%) [partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, coconut oil, sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose, whey powder (milk), emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, caramelised sugar syrup], milk chocolate (37%) [sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, butter oil (milk), skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifiers: lecithins (soya), polyglycerol polyricinoleate], toffee sauce (7%) [sugar, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), glucose syrup, water, skimmed milk concentrate, invert sugar syrup, skimmed milk powder, dark muscovado sugar, cornflour, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, caramelised sugar syrup, gelling agent: pectins], salted biscuit crumble (5%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (shea kernel oil, palm oil, rapeseed oil), sugar, plain chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), invert sugar syrup, salt (3,5%), raising agent: sodium carbonates, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower)]
Check Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Chocsticks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Chocsticks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


