Is Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Chocsticks Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- caramel flavour ice cream
- skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- lecithins
- plain chocolate
- calcium carbonate
- butter
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caramel flavour ice cream (50%) [partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, coconut oil, sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose, whey powder (milk), emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, caramelised sugar syrup], milk chocolate (37%) [sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, butter oil (milk), skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifiers: lecithins (soya), polyglycerol polyricinoleate], toffee sauce (7%) [sugar, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), glucose syrup, water, skimmed milk concentrate, invert sugar syrup, skimmed milk powder, dark muscovado sugar, cornflour, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, caramelised sugar syrup, gelling agent: pectins], salted biscuit crumble (5%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (shea kernel oil, palm oil, rapeseed oil), sugar, plain chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), invert sugar syrup, salt (3,5%), raising agent: sodium carbonates, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower)]
Check Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Chocsticks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Chocsticks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


