Is Corsodyl Original Mouthwash Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chlorhexidine digluconate 0,2% w/v, other ethanol 7% v/v, macrogolglycerol hydroxystearate, ponceau 4r (e124), aniseed flavouring oil, peppermint oil and water

Check Corsodyl Original Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corsodyl Original Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth