Is Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk caramel flavour
- vegetable cream
- milk
- enzyme
milk caramel flavour
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lour 54,66%, Blended Edible Oil (Palm Olen 60%, Sunflower Oil 40%), Malt Syrup (Corn Powder, Malt, Enzyme), Peanut Butter (Peanut), Seasoning (Soybean), Vegetable Cream (Milk), Coconut Cream, Salt, Mineral Salt (E503), Milk, Seasoning (Artificial Sweetener (E950)), Artificial Flavour (Milk Caramel Flavour)
Check Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Where to buy
Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


