Is Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk caramel flavour
  • vegetable cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Lour 54,66%, Blended Edible Oil (Palm Olen 60%, Sunflower Oil 40%), Malt Syrup (Corn Powder, Malt, Enzyme), Peanut Butter (Peanut), Seasoning (Soybean), Vegetable Cream (Milk), Coconut Cream, Salt, Mineral Salt (E503), Milk, Seasoning (Artificial Sweetener (E950)), Artificial Flavour (Milk Caramel Flavour)

Check Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping