Is Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat lour 54
- malt syrup
- malt
- artificial flavour
- milk caramel flavour
wheat lour 54
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lour 54,66%, Blended Edible Oil (Palm Olen 60%, Sunflower Oil 40%), Malt Syrup (Corn Powder, Malt, Enzyme), Peanut Butter (Peanut), Seasoning (Soybean), Vegetable Cream (Milk), Coconut Cream, Salt, Mineral Salt (E503), Milk, Seasoning (Artificial Sweetener (E950)), Artificial Flavour (Milk Caramel Flavour)
Check Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Where to buy
Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


