Is Costa Coffee Belgian Chocolate Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- egg
- milk
- free range egg
- belgian white chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate
- butter
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (19%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Free Range Egg, Sugar, Butter (milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate (14%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Almond Flour, Dark Compound Coating (sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Flavouring, Salt, Preservative: E202. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soya, Almond. May Also Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.
Check Costa Coffee Belgian Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Belgian Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


