Is Costa Fruit Flapjack With Sultanas, Apricots & Cranberries Dairy Free?

Description
Dense, chewy texture delivers pronounced fruity sweetness with occasional tart accents, offering a moist bite and satisfying chew. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack, reviewers praise convenience, robust flavor and filling quality while noting occasional crumbliness and uneven distribution of inclusions between portions across packs and batch variability.

Description
Dense, chewy texture delivers pronounced fruity sweetness with occasional tart accents, offering a moist bite and satisfying chew. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack, reviewers praise convenience, robust flavor and filling quality while noting occasional crumbliness and uneven distribution of inclusions between portions across packs and batch variability.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (32%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: E471), Sultanas (8%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Dried Apricots (5%) (apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%) (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Coconut Flakes (preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Natural Flavourings, Salt. Contains: Oats, Sulphur Dioxide. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Costa Fruit Flapjack With Sultanas, Apricots & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Fruit Flapjack With Sultanas, Apricots & Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
About this product
Snack · Bar


