Is Costco Açai Bowl Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free whole oat flakes

organic gluten free whole oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic puree (organic acai puree [water, organic acai], organic banana [organic banana, ascorbic acid, citric acid], organic coconut milk [organic coconut extract, water]), Organic strawberry, Organic blueberry, Organic granola (organic gluten free whole oat flakes, organic white cane sugar, organic rice syrup, organic dark cane sugar, organic whole rice flour, organic rice flour, organic vanilla sugar [organic cane sugar, organic ground vanilla], organic sunflower oil, organic brown flax seeds, organic tapioca syrup, organic amaranth, organic quinoa flour, organic quinoa flakes, organic chia seeds, organic sprouted millet flour) Organic coconut.

Check Costco Açai Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go