Is Schwartz Cottage Pie 38g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- vitamin b1
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Modified Starch, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Natural Flavourings, Flavourings (contains Barley, Wheat), Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (from Milk), Milk Protein), Sugar, Sea Salt, Malt Extract (contains Barley), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepper
Check Schwartz Cottage Pie 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Cottage Pie 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


