Is Cottee's Zero Sugar Orange Cordial Orange Crush Sugar Free 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carminic acid
- natural flavours
carminic acid
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (Sodium Cyclamate, Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Natural Colours (Lutein, Carminic Acid), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)).
Check Cottee's Zero Sugar Orange Cordial Orange Crush Sugar Free 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Zero Sugar Orange Cordial Orange Crush Sugar Free 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


