Is COTTON CANDY FLAVOR LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, COTTON CANDY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RICE STARCH, MILK MINERALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVOR LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVOR LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


