Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial cotton candy flavor
natural and artificial cotton candy flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COTTON CANDY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 3. FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5. FD&C RED 40).
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


