Is Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef sizzle steaks
beef sizzle steaks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Sizzle Steaks
Check Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz
Where to buy
Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


