Is Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- 20% milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322,Sup,1,/sup,, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Marshmallow, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Syrup, Stabiliser (Gelatine (Beef)), Natural Colour , ), Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavoured Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Thickener , Stabiliser , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acidity Regulators , Natural Colour , ), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Antioxidant,sup,1,/sup, (307B)), Sugar, Peanuts, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents, Vegetable Emulsifier (322,Sup,1,/sup,), Milk Chocolate Contains 28% Cocoa Solids And 20% Milk Solids, 1 From Soy
Check Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


