Is Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 20% milk solids
- beef
- gelatine
- milk solids
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- 322
- milk chocolate
20% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322,Sup,1,/sup,, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Marshmallow, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Syrup, Stabiliser (Gelatine (Beef)), Natural Colour , ), Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavoured Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Thickener , Stabiliser , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acidity Regulators , Natural Colour , ), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Antioxidant,sup,1,/sup, (307B)), Sugar, Peanuts, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents, Vegetable Emulsifier (322,Sup,1,/sup,), Milk Chocolate Contains 28% Cocoa Solids And 20% Milk Solids, 1 From Soy
Check Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


