Is Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack
Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage
Bumble Bee® Prime Fillet® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water 6-5 oz. Cans Cluster Pack
Where to buy
Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


