Is Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack
Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage
Bumble Bee® Prime Fillet® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water 6-5 oz. Cans Cluster Pack
Where to buy
Countdown Free Farmed Nz Pork Scotch Fillet Steak 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


