Is Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacea
- egg
- milk
- skim milk powder
- chicken seasoning
- 481
- 1422
crustacea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Chicken Seasoning (1%) (Soy), Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Milk Powder (1%) (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Curry Powder (1%), Mineral Salts (481, 508), Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Soy Flour, Parsley
Check Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


