Is Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacea
- chicken seasoning
- 481
- 1422
crustacea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Chicken Seasoning (1%) (Soy), Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Milk Powder (1%) (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Curry Powder (1%), Mineral Salts (481, 508), Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Soy Flour, Parsley
Check Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


