Is Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- gluten
- modified starch
- yeast extract
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Skim Milk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (2%) (Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder (1%) (Milk), Romano Cheese Powder (1%) (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Ricotta Cheese Powder (0.8%) (Milk), Vegetable Protein Extract, Parsley, Spices, Soy Flour, Natural Colour (160b)
Check Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


