Is Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- ricotta cheese powder
- romano cheese powder
- parmesan cheese powder
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Skim Milk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (2%) (Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder (1%) (Milk), Romano Cheese Powder (1%) (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Ricotta Cheese Powder (0.8%) (Milk), Vegetable Protein Extract, Parsley, Spices, Soy Flour, Natural Colour (160b)
Check Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


