Is Countdown Potato Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- natural mustard flavour
- 1442
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil , Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Rehydrated Onion, Salt, Rehydrated Garlic, Rehydrated Egg Yolk Powder, Rehydrated Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (270), Mustard, Emulsifier (433), Spice, Herbs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant (Natural Herb Extract), Natural Mustard Flavour
Check Countdown Potato Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Potato Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Potato Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


