Is Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Satay Jasmine Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Satay Sauce Sachet: Satay Sauce (71.0000%) (Coconut Milk (27.0000%), Water, Massaman Curry Paste (Coconut Milk, Chilli, Shallot, Garlic, Salt, Palm Oil, Coconut , Shrimp Paste, Lemongrass, Kaffir Lime Peel, Galangal), Peanuts (12.0000%), Tamarind Paste, Sugar, Shallot, Fish Sauce (Anchovy), Maize Starch, Curry Powder<sup>1</sup>, Galangal, Yeast Extract, Lemongrass (0.4000%), Salt, Spices, Natural Colour (160c)), Cooked Chicken (20.0000%) (Chicken Breast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphates), Salt), Green Beans (7.0000%) <sup>1</sup> From wheat Cooked Rice Sachet: Cooked Jasmine Rice (99.0000%), Rice Bran Oil <sup>1</sup> From wheat

Check Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Satay Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Satay Jasmine Rice is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep