Is Woolworths Camembert Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cows' milk
pasteurised cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures (Milk), Non Animal Re nnet.
Check Woolworths Camembert Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Camembert Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Woolworths Camembert Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


