Is Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised cows' milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Starter Cultures (Milk), Non Animal Rennet.
Check Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated)
Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese President Triple Crème
Where to buy
Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


