Is Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture and a satisfying snap makes these mini sticks a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or hiking bite. Reviewers commonly praise flavor and portability, though some report occasional dryness, variable smokiness, or inconsistent salt levels between batches; overall feedback remains positive.
Why it's not vegetarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture and a satisfying snap makes these mini sticks a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or hiking bite. Reviewers commonly praise flavor and portability, though some report occasional dryness, variable smokiness, or inconsistent salt levels between batches; overall feedback remains positive.
Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cherry Powder, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


