Is Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • tree nuts & milk
  • natural flavors

tree nuts & milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin, Chia, Sacha Inchi, Flax Seed), Essential Fat Blend (coconut Oil, Canola Oil Creamer, Sunflower Oil Creamer), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Superfoods (fruits, Vegetables & Mushrooms) Blend (carrot, Beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Cherry, Acerola Extract, Apple, Apple Pectin, Banana, Flax Seed, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Tomato, Watermelon, Maitake (grifola Frondosus), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Chaga (inonotus Obliquus), Rebaudioside A And Bacillus Coagulans (100 Million Cfu/serving). Contains Tree Nuts & Milk.

Check Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking