Is Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin, Chia, Sacha Inchi, Flax Seed), Essential Fat Blend (coconut Oil, Canola Oil Creamer, Sunflower Oil Creamer), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Superfoods (fruits, Vegetables & Mushrooms) Blend (carrot, Beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Cherry, Acerola Extract, Apple, Apple Pectin, Banana, Flax Seed, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Tomato, Watermelon, Maitake (grifola Frondosus), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Chaga (inonotus Obliquus), Rebaudioside A And Bacillus Coagulans (100 Million Cfu/serving). Contains Tree Nuts & Milk.
Check Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Powder


